Member Guest Results 6/29/24

Thank you to everyone who participated in our Member Guest! Congratulations to all our winners!

Gross:

1st: Garrett Hasanbasic & Dave Donoghue (66)

2nd: Shane Foster & Alex White (68)

3rd: Brian Deane & Reggie Neff (73)

Net:

1st: Lloyd Grover & Denis Depault (57)

2nd: Gene LaCoy & Dan Maloy (59)

T3: Scott Powers & Marty Powers (60)

T3: Joan Fitzgerald & Ann Cairl (60)

Closest to Pin #6: Alex White 5’9″

Closest to Pin #7: Jon Snow 8’8″

Closest to Pin #15: Scott Powers 24’11”

Closest to Pin #16: Kevan Whippie 10’6″

Longest Drive Men #9: Scott Powers 280 yards

Longest Drive Women #9: Carole Whippie 166 yards

Longest Drive Men #18: Garrett Hasanbasic 321 yards

Longest Drive Women #18: Ann Cairl 152 yards

Gross Skins:

#2 Garrett Hasanbasic/Dave Donoghue (3)

#3 Brian Deane/Reggie Neff (3)

#6 Shane Foster/Alex White (2)

#14 Jeff Holmes/Dale Parda (3)

Net Skins:

#2 Joan Fitzgerald/Ann Cairl (2)

#6 Jeff Holmes/Dale Parda (1)

#12 Dennis Fournier/Ken Dixon (2)

#14 Jeff Holmes/Dale Parda (2)

#18 Joan Fitzgerald/Ann Cairl (2)

Northfield Open Results 6/22/24

Thank you to everyone who participated in our Northfield Open and special congratulations to all our winners!

Division A Gross:

1st: Jesse Morgan (71)

T2: Kevin Harrington (75)

T2: Jeff Jackman (75)

T2: Chris Ferriter (75)

Division A Net:

T1: Noah Harrison (72)

T1: Andy Sena (72)

T1: Mike Korpita (72)

Division B Gross:

1st: Ike Purington (78)

2nd: Paul Barnard (82)

T3: Brad Letourneau (89)

T3: Brian Frank (89)

Division B Net:

1st: Lloyd Grover (66)

2nd: Jon Snow (69)

3rd: Doug Field (70)

Women’s Division

1st Gross: Joan Fitzgerald (94)

1st Net: Deb Putnam (74)

2nd Gross: Janet Small (100)

2nd Net: Camilla Thacher (84)

Closest to Pin #6: Brad Tryba 9’3″

Closest to Pin #7: Neil Black 5’3.5″

Closest to Pin #15: Cam Merrigan 11’5″

Closest to Pin #16: Jeff Jackman 15’7″

Longest Drive Men #9: Brad Letourneau 305 yards

Longest Drive Men #18: Brad Letourneau 303 yards

Longest Drive Women #9: Camilla Thacher 185 yards

Longest Drive Women #18: Deb Putnam 111 yards

Gross Skins

#1: Shane Foster (3)

#9: Jeff Jackman (3)

#12: Jamie Crocker (3)

#15: Anthony Consolini (2)

Net Skins

#6: Neil Black (1)

#7: Neil Black (1)

#15: Anthony Consolini (1)

Off Season Inquiries

Thank you so much for all your support this 2023 season! We truly appreciate all our members, guests, and community we see on a daily basis.

We are closed for the season, but feel free to reach out with any questions regarding gift certificates, spring memberships, and future events!

The best way to contact us during our off-season is by email: northfieldgolfcourse@gmail.com

Thanks again, we look forward to seeing you again soon!

Northfield Open 6/24 Results

Thanks to everyone who came out to play, congratulations to our winners!

Division A Gross:

1st: Cody Booska (71)

T2nd: Jesse Morgan (76)

T2nd: Dan Korpita (76)

T2nd: Carter Fasick (76)


Division A Net:

1st: Joel Monette (65)

2nd: Tim Holmes (67)

T3rd: Curt White (69)

T3rd: Paul Couture (69)


Division B Gross: 

1st: Ike Purington (80)

T2nd: Geo Cooke (84)

T2nd: Nate Pecor (84)


Division B Net: 

1st: Scott Powers (64)

2nd: Curtis Hunting (66)

T3rd: Jeff Holmes (70)

T3rd: Brian Peters (70)


Women’s Division:

1st Gross: Deb Putnam (99)

1st Net: Camilla Thacher (76)


Closest to Pin #6:

Scott Colby 11’4″


Closest to Pin #7:

Charlie Peters 6’6″


Closest to Pin #15: 

Joel Monette 15’6″


Closest to Pin #16: 

Dave Johnson 23″


Longest Drive Men #9:

Jeff Jackman


Longest Drive Men #18:

Sunny Lucas 


Longest Drive Women #9:

Camilla Thacher


Longest Drive Women #18:

Arlinda Letourneau 


Gross Skins:

#11: Jon Snow (3)

#18: Scott Cote (3)


Net Skins: 

#9: Doug Field (2)

#10: Scott Powers (2)

#11: Jon Snow (2)

#5: Camilla Thacher (2)

#12: Brad Letourneau (2)

#16: Brian Peters (1)

#17: Carl Wassung (2)

#18: Scott Cote (2)

Two Ball Results

Thank you to all our participants in our annual Two Ball! Congratulations to all our winners!

Gross:

1st: Jeff Jackman & Paul Barnard (63)

2nd: Jesse Morgan & Aaron Punska (64)

3rd: Carter Fasick & John Fasick (65)

4th: Chris Ferriter & Dylan Rickles (67)

Net:

1st: Lloyd Grover & Dennis Depault (59)

2nd: Geo Cooke & Dan Malloy (60)

2nd: Sunny Lucas & Eric Bastarache (60)

4th: Andy Sena & Jeff Seymour (61)

4th: Brian Deane & Brad Letourneau (61)

4th: Bob LaCoy & Gene LaCoy (61)

4th: Trevor Lyne & John Godwin

Closest to Pin:

#6: Janet Small 6’9″

#7: Andy Sena 3’5″

#15: Dave Johnson 4’3″

#16: Aidan Davis 5″

Longest Drive:

Men #9: Brad Letourneau

Men #18: Jayme Coggin

Women #9: Joan Fitzgerald

Women #18: Joan Fitzgerald

Gross Skins:

#5: Scott Colby & Frank Rice (3)

#8: Trevor Lyne & John Godwin (2)

#9: Anthony Consolini & Derek Witwicki (3)

#14: John Jones & Andy Harrison (3)

Net Skins:

#4: Jon Snow & Fred Llewelyn (2)

#5: Scott Colby & Frank Rice (2)

#14 John Jones & Andy Harrison (2)

Northfield Open Results

Congratulations to all our winners at another great Open event! Special thanks to all who participated, it was a great day!

Special congratulations to Paul Miarecki, who ACED hole #15 during tournament play! Paul used his TaylorMade R11 from the blues at 175 yards for his second career hole in one! Congrats, Paul!

A Division:

Gross:

1st: Jeff Jackman (73)

2nd: Kevin Harrington (75)

2nd: Steve Ethier (75)

Net:

1st: Jeff Seymour (70)

1st: Frank Rice (70)

3rd: Rick Sigda (73)

B Division:

Gross:

1st: Dick Tozloski (83)

2nd: Brian Deane (85)

3rd: Paul Barnard (86)

Net:

1st: Brad Stafford (73)

2nd: Brad Letourneau (74)

2nd: Bob Lacoy (74)

Closest to Pin:

#6: Garrett Plifka 13’6”

#7: Scott Powers 5’5”

#15: Paul Miarecki 0”

#16: Frank Rice 20”

Longest Drive:

Men’s #9: Kevin Harrington 312 yards

Men’s #18: Mike Gexler 305 yards

Women’s #9: Deb Deskavich 239 yards

Women’s #18: Jan Herlihy 146 yards

Skins:

Gross:

#4: Matt Deane (3)

#9: Sam Anthony (3)

#10: Pat Skelly (3)

#13: Garrett Plifka (2)

#15: Paul Miarecki (1)

#18: Brad Letourneau (3)

Net:

#1: Frank Rice (3)

#5: Jeff Seymour (3)

#9: Sam Anthony (2)

#12: Doug Field (2)

#13: Garrett Plifka (2)

#14: Tim Holmes (3)

#15: Paul Miarecki (0)

#18: Brad Letourneau (2)

Women’s Division:

Gross:

1st: Martha Tenney (101)

2nd: Yudah Huestis (113)

Net:

1st: Deb Putnam (84)

2nd: Jan Herlihy (86)

Skins:

Gross:

#1: Yudah Huestis (7)

#3: Deb Putnam (4)

#6: Deb Putnam (4)

#7: Betsy Cushing (5)

#8: Deb Deskavich (3)

#9: Deb Putnam (4)

#10: Marth Tenney (6)

#12: Deb Putnam (4)

#13: Yudah Huestis (4)

#14: Yudah Huestis: (5)

#15: Martha Tenney (4)

#17: Yudah Huestis (5)

#18: Jan Herlihy (5)

Net:

#3: Deb Putnam (2)

#4: Jan Herlihy (4)

#7: Betsy Cushing (1)

#8: Deb Deskavich (2)

#9: Deb Putnam (3)

#10: Martha Tenney (5)

#12: Deb Putnam (3)

#14: Yudah Huestis (4)

#15: Martha Tenney (3)

#16: Betsy Cushing (1)

#18: Jan Herlihy (3)